Little League Baseball:

Monday, June 26: 10 a.m. practice
Tuesday, June 27:
 Game @ Mayville Red at 10 a.m. Leave Hillsboro at 9 a.m.
Wednesday, June 28: 6 p.m. game vs. Central Valley (arrive by 5:15 a.m.) Field 3
Thursday, June 29: 10 a.m. game vs. Larimore (arrive by 9:15 a.m.) Field 3

10/12/14U Hillsboro-Central Valley Softball:

Monday, June 26: 10/12/14U games @ Thompson (10U White at 5 p.m., 12U at 6:15 p.m., 14U at 7:30 p.m.) 10U Blue practice at 5 p.m.
Tuesday, June 27:
 Practice at 4 p.m.
Wednesday, June 28: 10U/12U games vs. Larimore (10U Blue at 5 p.m., 12U at 6:30 p.m.). 10U White and 14U practice at 4 p.m.
Thursday, June 29: 10/12/14U games vs. MPCG (10U White at 5 p.m., 12U at 6:15 p.m., 14U at 7:30 p.m.). 10U Blue practice at 4 p.m.

T-ball/Minor League:

Monday, June 26:
Orange practice Field 3 @ 5 pm
Green @ MPCG @ 6:30 pm
Maroon @ MPCG @ 6:30 pm
Blue @ MPCG @ 6:30 pm
OFF – Purple

Tuesday, June 27:
Blue practice Field 1 @ 6 pm
Maroon practice Field 2 @ 6 pm
Purple practice Field 3 @ 6 pm
OFF – Orange, Green

Wednesday, June 28:
Green vs. Orange Field 2 @ 5 pm
Purple vs. Maroon Field 2 @ 6 pm
OFF – Blue

Thursday, June 29:
Green vs. Parents Field 2 Outfield @ 5 pm
Orange vs. Parents Field 2 Infield @ 5 pm
Purple vs. Parents Field 3 @ 5 pm
Maroon vs. Parents Field 2 @ 6 pm
Blue vs. Parents Field 3 @ 6 pm

Golf Lessons:

Monday, June 26: 8:30 a.m. practice for Group 1
Tuesday, June 27: 8:30 a.m. practice for Group 2
Wednesday, June 28:
 8:30 a.m. practice for Group 1
Thursday, June 29: 8:30 a.m. practice for Group 2

14U/18U Cass-Traill Blazers Softball:

Friday, June 30: 10 a.m. practice in Hillsboro

Little League Baseball:

Monday, June 19: 10 a.m. practice
Tuesday, June 20:
 Game @ Cooperstown  at 10 a.m. Leave Hillsboro at 8:15 a.m.
Wednesday, June 21: 10 a.m. practice
Thursday, June 22: 6 p.m. game vs. Mayville Blue (arrive by 9:15 a.m.) Field 3

10/12/14U Hillsboro-Central Valley Softball:

Monday, June 19: 10/12/14U games @ MPCG (10U at 5 p.m., 12U at 6:15 p.m., 14U at 7:30 p.m.) (12/14U games postponed)
Tuesday, June 20:
 Practice at 4 p.m.
Wednesday, June 21: 10U/12U games @ Hatton (10U White at 5 p.m., 12U at 6:30 p.m.). Bus leaves at 3:45 p.m. 10U Blue and 14U practice at 4 p.m.
Thursday, June 22: 10/12U games vs. Northwood (10U Blue at 5 p.m., 12U at 6:30 p.m.). 10U White practice at 4 p.m. 14U games @ Grand Forks Express (Apollo Complex) at 6 p.m. Bus leaves at 4:15 p.m.

T-ball/Minor League:

Monday, June 19:
Orange practice Field 2 @ 5 pm
Maroon practice Field 3 @ 5 pm
Green vs. Hatton Field 2 @ 6:30 pm
Blue vs. Hatton Field 3 @ 6:30 pm
OFF – Purple

Tuesday, June 20:
Purple vs. Blue Field 1 @ 6 pm
Green @ Buxton @ 6:30 pm
Maroon @ Buxton 6:30 pm
OFF – Orange

Wednesday, June 21:
Purple practice Field 2 @ 6 pm
Orange vs. Buxton Field 1 @ 6:30 pm
Maroon vs. Buxton Field 3 @ 6:30 pm
OFF – Green, Blue

Thursday, June 22:
Green practice Field 2 @ 5 pm
Blue practice Field 3 @ 5 pm
Orange vs. MPCG Field 2 @ 6:30 pm
Purple vs. MPCG Field 3 @ 6:30 pm
OFF – Maroon

Golf Lessons:

Monday, June 19: 8:30 a.m. practice for Group 1
Tuesday, June 20: 8:30 a.m. practice for Group 2
Wednesday, June 21:
 8:30 a.m. practice for Group 1
Thursday, June 22: 8:30 a.m. practice for Group 2

14U/18U Cass-Traill Blazers Softball:

Friday, June 23: 10 a.m. practice in Hillsboro
Monday, June 26: Game against Northern Cass in Hillsboro Time TBD

Schedule for June 12-15

Little League Baseball:

Monday, June 12: 10 a.m. practice
Tuesday, June 13:
 Game postponed. No practice due to weather.

Wednesday, June 14: 10 a.m. practice
Thursday, June 15: 10 a.m. game vs. Hope (arrive by 9:15 a.m.)

10/12/14U Hillsboro-Central Valley Softball:

Monday, June 12: 10/12/14U games vs. Thompson (10U at 5 p.m., 12U at 6:15 p.m., 14U at 7:30 p.m.)
Tuesday, June 13:
 Practice at 4 p.m. Game versus GF Express is being rescheduled.

Wednesday, June 14: 10U/12U games @ Larimore (10U at 5 p.m., 12U at 6:30 p.m.). Bus leaves at 3 p.m. 14U practice at 4 p.m.
Thursday, June 15: Practice at 4 p.m.

T-ball/Minor League:

Monday, June 12: Green vs. Orange Field 3 @ 5 pm
Blue vs. Maroon Field 2 @ 6 pm
Purple practice Field 3 @ 6 pm

Tuesday, June 13: no T-ball tonight

Wednesday, June 14: Green practice Field 3 @ 5 pm
Maroon Practice Field 2 @ 6 pm
Blue practice Field 3 @ 6 pm
Orange @ MPCG @ 6:30 pm
Purple @ MPCG @ 6:30 pm

Thursday, June 15: NO PRACTICES (Hillsboro 5K/10K)

Golf Lessons:

Monday, June 12: 8:30 a.m. practice for Group 1
Tuesday, June 13: 8:30 a.m. practice for Group 2
Wednesday, June 14:
 8:30 a.m. practice for Group 1
Thursday, June 15: 8:30 a.m. practice for Group 2

14U/18U Cass-Traill Blazers Softball:

Friday, June 16: 10 a.m. practice in Hillsboro
Sunday, June 18: 14U and 18U tournament in Grand Forks (Apollo Complex) starting at 9 a.m. 14U arrive by 8 a.m. 18U arrive by 9 a.m.

Schedule for June 5-9

Little League Baseball:

Monday, June 5: 10 a.m. practice
Tuesday, June 6:
 10 a.m. practice
Wednesday, June 7: 10 a.m. practice
Thursday, June 8: 10 a.m. game @ Hope (leave at 8:15 a.m)

10/12/14U Hillsboro-Central Valley Softball:

Monday, June 5: 4 p.m. practice
Tuesday, June 6:
 4 p.m. practice
Wednesday, June 7: 10U/12U games vs. Hatton (10U at 5 p.m., 12U at 6:30 p.m.)
Thursday, June 8: 10U/12U games @ Northwood (10U at 5 p.m., 12U at 6:30 p.m.) (Leave at 3 p.m.)

T-ball/Minor League:

Monday, June 5: Orange practice Field 1 @ 5 pm
Green practice Field 3 @ 5 pm
Purple Practice Field 1 @ 6 pm
Maroon practice Field 2 @ 6 pm
Blue practice Field 3 @ 6 pm


Tuesday, June 6:
Green practice Field 3 @ 5 pm
Maroon practice Field 1 @ 6 pm
Blue practice Field 3 @ 6 pm
OFF – Orange, Purple

Wednesday, June 7: Purple practice Field 2 @ 6 pm
Maroon practice Field 3 @ 6 pm
Orange @ Hatton baseball field @ 6:30 pm
Blue @ Hatton baseball field @ 6:30 pm
OFF – Green

Thursday, June 8: Orange practice Field 2 @ 5 pm
Blue practice Field 2 @ 6 pm
Green vs MPCG Field 3 @ 6:30 pm
Purple vs. MPCG Field 1 @ 6:30 pm
OFF – Maroon

Golf Lessons:

Monday, June 5: 8:30 a.m. practice for Group 1
Tuesday, June 6: 8:30 a.m. practice for Group 2
Wednesday, June 7:
 8:30 a.m. practice for Group 1
Thursday, June 8: 8:30 a.m. practice for Group 2

14U/18U Cass-Traill Blazers Softball:

Friday, June 9: 10 a.m. practice in Hillsboro
Saturday, June 10: 18U tournament @ Moorhead
Sunday, June 11: 18U tournament @ Moorhead